All Departments

  • CCG-TV YouTube icon facebook icon

    Director: Michael King
    Location: 3111 Citizens Way, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 3298
  • 311 Citizen Services twitter icon instagram icon facebook icon

    Director: Teasha Johnson
    Location: 3111 Citizens Way, Ground Floor
    tel: 311 or 706 - 225 - 4000
  • City Attorney

    City Attorney: Clifton Fay
    Location: 100 10th Street, 6th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4025
  • City Council

    Location: 3111 Citizens Way, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4013
  • Clerk of Council

    Clerk: Tiny B. Washington
    Location: 100 10th Street, 6th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4013
  • Columbus Civic Center twitter icon instagram icon facebook icon

    Director: Jon Dornam
    Location: 400 4th St. Columbus, GA 31901
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4482
  • Columbus Ice Rink

    Director: Jon Dornam
    Location: 400 4th St. Columbus, GA 31901
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4500
  • Community Reinvestment

    Director: Laura Johnson
    Location: 420 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4613
  • Cooperative Extension Services (UGA)

    Director: Rhea Bentley
    Location: 420 10th Street, 1st Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4200
  • Coroner

    Coroner: Buddy Bryan
    Location: 510 10th Street, Basement
    tel: 706 - 653 - 3260
  • Clerk of Superior & State Court

    Clerk: Shasta Glover
    Location: 100 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4370
  • Juvenile Court

    Location: 100 10th Street, East Wing, 1st Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4290
  • Magistrate Court

    Judge: Steven D. Smith
    Location: 100 10th Street, 8th Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4390
  • Municipal Court

    Judge: Steven D. Smith
    Location: 100 10th Street, 8th Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4378
  • Probate Court

    Judge: Marc E. D'Antonio
    Location: 100 10th Street, 6th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4331
  • Recorder's Court

    Director: Donna Willingham
    Location: 702 10th Street
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4256
  • Crime Prevention facebook icon

    Director: Seth Brown
    Location: 420 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4615
  • Office of the City Manager

    City Manager: Isaiah Hugley
    Location: 100 10th Street, 6th Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4029
  • District Attorney

    DA: Julia Fessenden Slater
    Location: 100 10th Street, 3rd Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4336
  • Elections and Registration facebook icon

    Director: Nancy Boren
    Location: 3111 Citizens Way, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4392
  • Engineering

    Director: Donna Newman
    Location: 420 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4441
  • Finance

    Director: Angelica Alexander
    Location: 100 10th Street, 5th Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4087
  • Fire and Emergency Medical Services facebook icon instagram icon

    Chief: Jeff Meyer
    Location: 510 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 3500
  • Golf Course - Bull Creek

    Director: John Milam
    Location: 7333 Lynch Road
    tel: 706 - 561 - 1614
  • Golf Course - Oxbow Creek

    Director: John Milam
    Location: 3491 South Lumpkin Road
    tel: 706 - 689 - 9977
  • Homeland Security

    Director: Robert Futrell
    Location: 510 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4213
  • Human Resources

    Director: Reather Hollowell
    Location: 100 10th Street, West Wing, 1st Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4059
  • Information Technology

    Director: Forrest Toelle
    Location: 100 10th Street, 5th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4045
  • Inspections and Code facebook icon

    Director: John Hudgison
    Location: 420 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4126
  • Internal Auditor

    Director: John Redmond
    Location: 100 10th Street, 6th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 3110
  • Jury Manager

    Director: Marsha Coram
    Location: 100 10th Street, Ground Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4310
  • Keep Columbus Beautiful

    Director: Gloria Weston-Smart
    Location: 8001 Pine Grove Way
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4008
  • Office of the Mayor instagram icon twitter icon facebook icon

    Mayor: Teresa Tomlinson
    Location: 100 10th Street, 6th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4712
  • METRA Transit

    Director: Rosa Evans
    Location: 814 Linwood Boulevard
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4581
  • Muscogee County Marshal

    Marshal: Greg Countryman
    Location: 100 10th Street, West Wing, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4385
  • Muscogee County Prison

    Warden: Dwight Hamrick
    Location: 7175 Sacerdote Lane
    tel: 706 - 641 - 5800
  • Muscogee County Sheriff's Office twitter icon facebook icon

    Sheriff: Donna Tompkins
    Location: 100 10th Street, 4th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4225
  • Muscogee County Office of the Solicitor General

    Solicitor General: Suzanne Goddard
    Location: 100 10th Street, 9th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4327
  • Parks and Recreation twitter icon facebook icon

    Director: Holli Browder
    Location: 3111 Citizens Way, Ground Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4658
  • Planning instagram icon facebook icon

    Director: Rick Jones
    Location: 420 10th Street, 2nd Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 4421
  • Police Department twitter icon facebook icon

    Chief of Police: Ricky Boren
    Location: 510 10th Street, 4th Floor
    tel: 706 - 225 - 3100
  • Public Works

    Director: Pat Biegler
    Location: 601 11th Avenue, Building E
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4160
  • Muscogee County Tag Office

    Tax Commissioner: Lula Huff
    Location: 3111 Citizens Way, Ground Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4208
  • Office of Tax Commissioner

    Tax Commissioner: Lula Huff
    Location: 3111 Citizens Way, Ground Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4211
  • Board of Tax Assessors

    Chief Appraiser: Betty Middleton
    Location: 3111 Citizens Way
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4398
  • Convention and Trade Center instagram icon facebook icon

    Director: Hayley Henderson
    Location: 801 Front Avenue
    tel: 706 - 327 - 4522
  • Workforce Investment Acts (WIA)

    Director: Howard Pendleton
    Location: 420 10th Street, Ground Floor
    tel: 706 - 653 - 4529